Our Privacy Policy


We at RVSF Inc. recognize the sensitive nature of your personal and business information. We are obliged to comply with the requirements of the Federal Government’s National Privacy Policy in accordance with the Privacy Act of 1988. The following comprises our official Privacy Policy:

RVSF Inc. adheres to the U.S. Federal Government’s Privacy Act of 1988, and processes personal data both as a Processor and as a Controller as defined in the Directive and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) from May 25th, 2018.

The RVSF Inc. entity which you as a User entered an agreement with when using RVSF Inc.’s platform will be the controller for User data. Anytime personal data is collected, stored and processed we will obtain your consent prior to collecting it. Your consent is voluntary, and revocable, and only for the purpose being collected. Your privacy consent can be withdrawn at anytime.

RVSF Inc. collect personal information when you register as a customer or when you purchase RVSF Inc. products or services.

When you register as a customer, RVSF Inc. collect information such as your name and email address and any other information you choose to provide.

When you purchase products or services, RVSF Inc. collect additional information needed to complete the transaction such as your shipping address, telephone number, and other billing information.

RVSF Inc. may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Their employees, agents and contractors who have access to personally identifiable information are required to protect the information in a manner that is consistent with this privacy statement.

RVSF Inc. automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, type of browser used, and the page you requested. The information from the server logs is used for general website administration and optimization and is NOT matched or otherwise correlated to individual users.

RVSF Inc. does not currently use cookies or web beacons on their website rvsf.co.

RVSF Inc. uses the information that we receive or collect for the following general purposes: to provide updates to you regarding our products and services, to fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our products and services, contact you, conduct research, and to optimize and improve our website.

Every user has the right to access data, request changes, deletion, and corrections.

Protecting children’s privacy is important to RVSF Inc. For that reason, we do not collect or maintain information on our website from those we actually know are under the age of 13, nor is any part of our website design to attract anyone under 13. We will not knowingly contact children under the age of 13 without a parent or guardian’s permission.We request that all visitors to our website who are under 13 not disclose or provide any personally identifiable information. If we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete that child’s personally identifiable information from our records.

RVSF Inc. does not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or companies except under the following circumstances:

  • We provide shipping information to our shippers so that they may deliver the product to you.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, suspected copyright infringement, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law.

We limit access to personal information about you to only those we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide RVSF Inc. products or services to you.

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information about you.

RVSF Inc. may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on our site.

Our website may contain links to other websites, including but not limited to the sites of affiliates, partners and resources. These sites may have different privacy policies and practices from ours. We assume no responsibility for the policies or practices of linked sites. You should contact that web site's administrator with all questions or concerns about any external link.

All digital money transfers, ACH bank transfers, and credit card transactions carried out in connection with purchases from RVSF Inc. are transacted via third parties using secure servers. No financial details are retained on our server and the third parties only confirm to us that payment has been received and the name, email address and shipping address of the purchaser. The third parties do not communicate credit card or any other details to us and have their own, strict, privacy policies in place.

RVSF Inc. takes reasonable steps to maintain the security of the personally identifiable information that we collect, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as installing electronic security systems that guard against unauthorized access. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, so you do so at your own risk.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy please send us a message via our Contact Page or mail us at

RVSF Inc.
1415 Indiana St Ste 101
San Francisco, CA 94107 USA

•    •    •